population centre
Béal Deirg
genitive: Bhéal Deirg
(Irish)
Belderg
(English)

Other names

Belderrig
local name
(English)

Glossary

English opening, approach, mouth
dearg, deirg, deirge
English red, red one

Properties

GGaeltacht