feature
Cora na dTuath
genitive: Chora na dTuath
non-validated name
(Irish)
Carranadoe
(English)

Other names

Carnadoe
local name
(English)

Glossary

cora, coraidh, corann
English weir, stone-fence, ford

Explanatory note

  • English

    the weir of the territories

Centrepoint

53.8599, -7.99643 latitude, longitude
Irish Grid (with letter)
Computing...
Irish Grid (without letter)
Computing...
Irish Transverse Mercator (ITM)
Computing...