Alt na Meacan
genitive: Alt na Meacan
(Irish)
Altnamackan
(English)

Other names

Altnamachin
local name
(English)

Glossary

allt, ailt, alt
English steep-sided glen, height, cliff

Centrepoint

54.1704, -6.62337 latitude, longitude
Irish Grid (with letter)
Computing...
Irish Grid (without letter)
Computing...
Irish Transverse Mercator (ITM)
Computing...

Properties

Northern Ireland