civil parish townland
Dún Geimhin
genitive: Dhún Geimhin
(Irish)
Dungiven
(English)

Other names

Baile an Mhullaigh
genitive: Bhaile an Mhullaigh
local name
(Irish)

Glossary

dún, dúnaibh
English fort

Centrepoint

54.9243, -6.92034 latitude, longitude
Irish Grid (with letter)
Computing...
Irish Grid (without letter)
Computing...
Irish Transverse Mercator (ITM)
Computing...