civil parish townland
Clann Diarmada
genitive: Chlann Diarmada
(Irish)
Clondermot
(English)

Other names

Glendermot
local name
(English)

Explanatory note

  • Gaeilge

    family, dynasty of Diarmaid; Diarmaid, ainm pearsanta

  • English

    family, dynasty of Diarmaid; Diarmaid, a personal name.

Centrepoint

54.9879, -7.30006 latitude, longitude
Irish Grid (with letter)
Computing...
Irish Grid (without letter)
Computing...
Irish Transverse Mercator (ITM)
Computing...