civil parish population centre
Oileán Mhic Aodha
genitive: Oileán Mhic Aodha
(Irish)
Island Magee
(English)

Other names

Islandmagee
local name
(English)

Glossary

English island

Centrepoint

54.8131, -5.73646 latitude, longitude
Irish Grid (with letter)
Computing...
Irish Grid (without letter)
Computing...
Irish Transverse Mercator (ITM)
Computing...