Baile na Cúirte
genitive: Bhaile na Cúirte
(Irish)
Ballynacourty
(English)

Other names

Meadhraighe
genitive: Mheadhraighe
historical name
(Irish)

Glossary

English townland, town, homestead

Centrepoint

53.2252, -8.9773 latitude, longitude
Irish Grid (with letter)
Computing...
Irish Grid (without letter)
Computing...
Irish Transverse Mercator (ITM)
Computing...